Swit BM-U275HDR-8K 27in HDR Monitor

8,181.53

BM-U275HDR-8K

Compare

OVERVIEW
The BM-U275HDR is a high-quality monitor designed for professional use. Its 27-inch LCD panel boasts a resolution of 3840×2160 and a high bright LED backlight of 1000nits. It also supports various HDR formats such as HLG, PQ, and S-log3. The monitor offers multiple input options, including 12GSDI, HDMI2.0, and ST2110 IP, and can even be upgraded to support 8K input. With features like 3DLUT auto self-calibration, audio/video zero latency, and built-in multi camera Delog LUTs, this monitor is a powerful tool for any production setting.

The BM-U275HDR also offers advanced video analysis patterns such as waveform, vector, and histogram, as well as audio patterns like audio meters and Lissajous. It also has a built-in eye pattern for checking the quality of input video transmission. With the ability to control the monitor remotely via a webserver and the option to upload user 3DLUTs via USB, this monitor offers convenience and customization options. Overall, the BM-U275HDR is a top-of-the-line monitor that provides accurate and high-quality visuals for any professional production.

SUMMARY
Screen Size: 27 Inch
Resolution: 3840 x 2160
Inputs:
12G-SDI
3.5mm Jack
3G-SDI
6G-SDI
BNC
HDMI
RJ-45
RS485
SD-SDI
SFP
Outputs:
12G-SDI
3.5mm
3G-SDI
6G-SDI
BNC
RS485
SD-SDI
INCLUDED IN BOX
1x 27-inch 4K/8K 12GSDI HDR Studio Monitor

About The Swit BM-U275HDR-8K 27in HDR Monitor
27-inch 1000nits 4K

UHD panel, 97.2% DCI-P3

BM-U275HDR adopts a 27-inch 10-bit LCD panel, UHD 3840×2160 resolution, 1000nits high bright LED backlight, 1000:1 contrast, 97.2% DCI-P3 colour gamut. The viewing angle is H178° / V178°.

Multi 4K/8K Interfaces

12GSDI 4-in 4-out, supports:
Single link 4K; Quad link 4K and Quad link 8K
HDMI 2.0 (4K60P)
12GSDI via SFP Fiber (Optional)
ST2110 IP via SFP Fiber (Optional)

* The Quadlink 4K/8K supports both Quad mode and 2SI interleave mode;
* The SFP optical fiber adaptor is optional purchased.

Display Modes

Supports Single link 4K input including 12GSDI, HDMI2.0 or 12GSDI via SFP, and Quad link 4x 3GSDI 4K or Quad link 4x 12GSDI 8K inputs.You can also input 4x independent 4K videos to multiview, supports 12G/6G/3G/HD-SDI and HDMI 2.0/1.4/1.3 mixed formats input, and waveform, vector, audio meters, EOTF, colour gamut selection for each input.

HLG/PQ/S-Log3 HDR

BM-U275HDR has a native 1000nits high bright backlight LCD panel, and supports HLG (Hybrid Log Gamma), Dolby Vision PQ and SONY S-Log3 HDR monitoring.

Payload ID Auto Setting

Support input video Payload ID identify and the monitor will automatically set HDR/SDR EOTFs, Colour Gamut, Input range, Colour space and Colour depth according to the Payload ID info.

Multi CG & EOTF Viewing

Supports 1 input source copied to 4 windows and display different HDR/SDR and colour gamut simultaneously. You can get correct reference when producing HDR and SDR together.

3DLUT Auto Self-Calibration

By X-rite i1 or JETI Specbos 1211

With built-in 3DLUT calibration software, (software copyright) support X-rite i1 and Jeti Specbos 1211 probes to directly connect with the monitor USB port.

The monitor generates colour patterns and the colour probes read the colour, send colour info to monitor via USB. Then the monitor compares the colour difference and generate 3DLUT and calibrate itself automatically.

Calibration time: X-rite i1 15min, Specbos 1211 45min Calibration result: ∆E≤1.0

Audio/Video Zero Latency

Support Zero latency mode (less than 1/100 frame) under 4K input sources, for special image processing mode for lip-sync monitoring.

De-log 3DLUTs

User 3DLUT cube upload

The monitor has built-in multi camera logs to Rec 709 conversion 3DLUTs, including Log-C, C-log, S-log2, S-log3, V-log, J-log1, RedLogFilm.You can also import own 3DLUTs to monitor by USB stick, support 17x17x17 3DLUT cube files.

Multiple Video Analysis Patterns

– Waveform Y/Cb/Cr/R/G/B with Nits mark
– Vector scope
– Red/Blue Peaking focus assist
– R/G/B/Mono mode
– Single line waveform
– R/G/B/Y Histogram
– Over exposure zebra stripes
– False colour

Audio Patterns

Max 16-ch embedded audio meters display, and select any 2 channels audio to output via speaker or 3.5mm headphone socket.Moreover, BM-U monitors support Lissajous and 5.1+2 surround sound patterns.

Eye Pattern

Built-in eye pattern to check input video transmission quality via SDI cable, especially the 12GSDI quality.

Webserver IP Remote Control

BM-U275HDR supports webserver remote control by Ethernet LAN connection.

Use computer web browser to open the monitor control panel, and select input sources, adjust picture parameters, set up video / audio functions and assign function keys, etc, without install any APP.

LCD Performance
Size 27 inches
Display area 596.74×335.66mm
Resolution 3840×2160
Aspect ratio 16:9
Brightness 1000nits
Contrast 1000:1
Colour depth 1.073G colours, 10-bit
Signal process 18-bit
Viewing angle 178°(H) /178°(V)
Input
BNC ×4 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI input
HDMI ×1 HDMI 2.0 input
SFP ×1 Optical Fiber input (By optional SFP adaptor)
RS485 ×1 TSL 3.1/4.0 UMD input
RS485 ×1 GPI (Tally) input
RJ45 ×1 1000M Ethernet input for Webserver IP control
Output
BNC ×4 12G/6G/3G/HD/SD-SDI loop output
RS485 ×1 TSL 3.1/4.0 UMD output
Analog audio 3.5mm headphone and speaker
Video Format
SDI 1/2/3/4 4096×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
3840×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
2048×1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
2048×1080i (50 / 59.94 / 60)
1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
1080i (60 / 59.94 / 50)
1080psf (30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
720p (60 / 59.94 / 50)
480i (59.94), 576I (50)
Quad Link 4K (Each channel) 2048×1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
Quad Link 8K (Each channel) 4096×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
3840×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
HDMI 4096×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
3840×2160p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
1080p (60 / 59.94 / 50 / 30 / 29.97 / 25 / 24 / 23.98)
1080i (60 / 59.94 / 50)
720p (60 / 59.94 / 50)
General
Input voltage AC 100-240V, 50/60Hz
Power consumption 130W
Working temperature 0°C~+50°C
Working humidity 10%~90%
Storage temperature -15°C~+60°C
Storage humidity 10%~90%
Dimensions 652.3×433.1×88.8mm
Net weight (main body) 11kg

27-inch LCD Panel, 3840×2160 resolution
1000nits high bright LED backlight
HLG/PQ/S-log3 HDR
12GSDI 4-in 4-out, 8K input ready, HDMI2.0 input
12GSDI via SFP Fiber input (Optional)
ST2110 IP via SFP Fiber input (Optional)
SFP Fiber 12G input converted to 12GSDI out
3DLUT Auto Self-calibration without PC
Audio/Video 0 latency for lip-sync
Built-in Multi camera Delog LUTs
User 3DLUTs upload via USB
Waveform / Vector / Histogram
Focus assist / False color / Zebra
16-ch audio meters / Lissajous
IP webserver remote control
TSL UMD and text TALLY display
USB firmware upgrade

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Swit BM-U275HDR-8K 27in HDR Monitor”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *